Grupo A


Palmeiras
Emelec
Deportivo Táchira
Clube Independiente Petrolero

Grupo B


Athletico PR
Libertad
Caracas
The Strongest

Grupo C


Nacional
Vélez Sarsfield
Bragantino
Estudiantes

Grupo D


Atlético MG
Independiente del Valle
Tolima
América MG

Grupo E


Boca Juniors
Corinthians
Deportivo Cali
Always Ready

Grupo F


River Plate
Colo-Color
Alianza Lima
Fortaleza

Grupo G


Peñarol
Cerro Porteño
Colón
Olimpia

Grupo H


Flamengo
Universidad Católica
Sporting Cristal
Talleres

Partidas Fase de Grupos

Ida


28/06/2022 ARENA DA BAIXADA 21:30
Athletico-PR X Libertad

Volta


05/07/2022 DEFENSORES DEL CHACO 21:30
Libertad X Athletico-PR

Ida


30/06/2022 CASTELÃO (CE) 21:30
Fortaleza X Estudiantes

Volta


07/07/2022 JORGE LUIS HIRSCHI 21:30
Estudiantes X Fortaleza

Ida


29/06/2022 LA OLLA 19:15
Cerro Porteño X Palmeiras

Volta


06/07/2022 ALLIANZ PARQUE 19:15
Palmeiras X Cerro Porteño

Ida


28/06/2022 GEORGE CAPWELL 19:15
Emelec X Atlético-MG

Volta


05/07/2022 MINEIRÃO 19:15
Atlético-MG X Emelec

Ida


29/06/2022 MANUEL MURILLO TORO 21:30
Tolima X Flamengo

Volta


06/07/2022 MARACANÃ 21:30
Flamengo X Tolima

Ida


28/06/2022 NEO QUÍMICA ARENA 21:30
Corinthians X Boca Juniors

Volta


05/07/2022 LA BOMBONERA 21:30
Boca Juniors X Corinthians

Ida


29/06/2022 MARIO ALBERTO KEMPES 19:15
Talleres X Colón

Volta


06/07/2022 CEMENTERIO DE ELEFANTES 19:15
Colón X Talleres

Ida


29/06/2022 JOSÉ AMALFITANI 21:30
Vélez Sarsfield X River Plate

Volta


06/07/2022 MONUMENTAL DE NÚÑEZ 21:30
River Plate X Vélez Sarsfield

Ida


04/08/2022 ARENA DA BAIXADA 21:30
Athletico-PR X Estudiantes

Volta


11/08/2022 JORGE LUIS HIRSCHI 21:30
Estudiantes X Athletico-PR

Ida


03/08/2022 MINEIRÃO 21:30
Atlético-MG X Palmeiras

Volta


10/08/2022 ALLIANZ PARQUE 21:30
Palmeiras X Atlético-MG

Ida


02/08/2022 NEO QUÍMICA ARENA 21:30
Corinthians X Flamengo

Volta


09/08/2022 MARACANÃ 21:30
Flamengo X Corinthians

Ida


03/08/2022 JOSÉ AMALFITANI 21:30
Vélez Sarsfield X Talleres

Volta


10/08/2022 MARIO ALBERTO KEMPES 21:30
Talleres X Vélez Sarsfield

Ida


30/08/2022 ARENA DA BAIXADA 21:30
Athletico-PR X Palmeiras

Volta


06/09/2022 ALLIANZ PARQUE 21:30
Palmeiras X Athletico-PR

Ida


31/08/2022 JOSÉ AMALFITANI 21:30
Vélez Sarsfield X Flamengo

Volta


07/09/2022 MARACANÃ 21:30
Flamengo X Vélez Sarsfield

Final


29/10/2022 Guayaquil
Flamengo X Athletico-PR